Privacy

1. Introduction

The purpose of this document is to establish the Privacy Policy of this website, portal owned by Biomag, S.L. NIF B01037241, with address at Calle Barrachi, number 39, pavilion 03, and Postal Code 01013, Vitoria-Gasteiz, Álava, telephone 945460486.

In this document we explain how we collect, use, share and protect your personal information as a result of the hiring and use of our products, services and our website.

For us transparency is very important, that is why we ask you to dedicate a few moments to reading this Privacy Policy, whose objective is to guarantee full compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), so that you can make a decision about it.

2. Responsible for the treatment

Identity: BIOMAG, S.L. (Hereinafter Biomag)
CIF: B01037141
Postal address:C / Barrachi, 39 pab. 03 – 01013 – Vitoria-Gasteiz
Delegate contact for data protection: info@biomag.es

Biomag, responsible for the website, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27th, concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (“RGPD”) , and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSICE), informs you that it has implemented the necessary security measures, of a technical and organizational nature, to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

3. Purpose of the treatment

Biomag deals with the information provided by interested persons in order to:

i. Manage the delivery of the order and address complaints or suggestions received depending on the order placed. The management of an order involves the completion of all administrative procedures that are necessary for this purpose.

ii. Sending information or commercial communications by any means on the products and / or services offered by the chain, as well as knowing the degree of customer satisfaction on them.

iii. Adapt commercial offers to customer preferences based on the study and segmentation of personal and commercial information.<7p>

We will not treat your personal data for any other purpose than those described here except for legal obligation or judicial requirement.

The interested party will be solely responsible for the provision of false, inaccurate, incomplete or non-updated information.

4. Duration

The personal data provided by the interested party will be kept as long as it does not request their deletion or cancellation and whenever they are appropriate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are treated.

5. Confidentiality

Biomag undertakes to respect their confidentiality and to use them in accordance with the purposes of the treatment, as well as to comply with their obligation to store them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the establishment in the RGPD.

6. User use and responsibility rule

The user declares and guarantees that he is of legal age and has the necessary legal capacity to contract the services offered on the Site.

In this regard, Biomag may adopt all measures it deems appropriate to proceed to the effective verification of the age of the users, and may be required by Biomag at any time, to prove their age by providing a photocopy of your ID or equivalent document. The negative response to this requirement by the user, as well as the absence of a response within the period indicated by Biomag, will entitle the latter to suspend or cancel the user’s registration.

The user undertakes not to make false or fraudulent orders and to provide the necessary information truthfully and accurately. The lack of veracity or the incomplete delivery of the data provided will be the sole responsibility of the user and may mean the non-execution of the order by Biomag.

7. Legitimation of treatment

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is based on:

I. The contractual relationship in which the customer is a part when placing an order.

II. The express consent of the interested party by ticking the boxes that allow commercial communications and the study of their personal data by creating profiles.

III. Express consent when registering in the Newsletters section of the website.

8. Place where information is stored

The information provided is stored on Biomag servers or in suppliers and companies in charge of data processing that servers have in the territory of the European Union or are covered by the Privacy Shield.

9. Assignment and transfer

Your personal data may be accessed by those suppliers that provide services to Biomag, such as transport companies, agencies, subcontracted warehouses, etc. Biomag has signed the corresponding contracts for treatment with each of the suppliers that provide services to the company.

Your personal data may also be transferred to the competent authorities in cases where there is a legal obligation.

International transfers may also take place in accordance with the authorization and prior notification regime established by current regulations.

10. Rights

Anyone has the right to obtain information about whether Biomag is treating personal data that concerns you, or not.

Also, as provided in the General Data Protection Regulations, we inform you that you have the following rights:

  • Right of access: The right to be informed and request access to personal data about you that we process.
  • Right of rectification: The right to request that we correct or update your personal data, when they are inaccurate or incomplete.
  • Right to elimination:The right to request the deletion of your personal data.
  • Right to restrict:The right to request that the processing be stopped temporarily or permanently of all or some of your personal data.
  • Right to opposition:
    • The right, at any time, to object to the processing of your personal data for reasons related to your particular situation.
    • The right to object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes.
  • Right to data portability:The right to request a copy of your personal data in electronic format and the right to transmit said data for use in the service of a third party.
  • Right not to be subject to automated individual decisions respect to which the interested party has not expressed his / her consent (including the creation of profiles).
  • Right not to be the subject of a decision based on automated processing that produces effects or significantly affects.
  • Right to withdraw consent borrowed at any time.

The interested party also has the right to submit a claim to the supervisory authority if it considers that their rights may have been violated with respect to the protection of their data.

11. Security

Biomag, in response to the trust placed in us and taking into account the importance in terms of protection and confidentiality required by the user’s personal data, informs him that he has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to safeguard his security, such as it requires the current regulations that regulate the regulation of security means of files that contain personal data.

12. Cookies policy

What cookies do we use?

To know the cookies we use on this web page / mobile application, remember that you can access through the following link to the Cookies policy.

13. Changes in this privacy policy

Biomag reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence.

14. How to get in touch with us

Thank you for reading our Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Policy, please contact our data protection officer:

Email: info@biomag.es

Telephone: +34 945460486

THIS LEGAL NOTICE OF DATA PROTECTION PREVENTS ANY OTHER LEGAL NOTICE / DATA PROTECTION CLAUSE CONTAINING ANY CONDITION THAT CONTRADICTS WHAT HERE IS ESTABLISHED